fbpx

Strings

<Best Performance of a Wieniawski’s work>

Melissa Huimin Ryu, Korea
Momoko Meno, Japan
Luna Takahashi, Japan

<Best Performance of Sonata award>

Shinichiro Miyakawa, Japan

<Best Performance of Concerto award>

Satoru Yahata, Japan
Yul Ah Hong, Korea
Seul Ah Hong, Korea

<Junior Category for Solo>

-1st Prize
Group A, Violin, Ritaro IIzuka, Japan
Group B, Cello, Siwoo Jeon, Korea
Group D, Violin, Giselle Ang, Singapore
Group E, Violin, You Qing Ko, Singapore

-2nd Prize
Group C, Cello, Kaspar Ching Chao He, Singapore
Group D, Violin, Yoojun Curtis Lee, Korea
Group E, Violin, Aoi Takagi, Japan

-3rd prize
Group C, Violin, Yesol Hong, Korea
Group C, Cello, Seungwoo Hahm, Korea
Group D, Violin, Chi Nam Abrahm Cheung, Hk/China

<Young Artist category>

1st Prize
Group F, Violin, Satoru Yahata, Japan
Group G, Violin, Melissa Huimin Ryu, Korea
Group H, Viola, Seul Ah, Hong, Korea
Group I, Violin, Momoko Meno, Japan
Group I, Viola, Yul Ah Hong, Korea
Group K, Violin, Wing Jessie Yiu, Hong Kong
Group K, Double Bass, Azuna Onishi, Japan

-2nd Prize
Group E, Viola, Hyung Seok Kim, Korea
Group F, Violin, Kyrus Odysseus Lim, Singapore
Group H, Violin, Arthur Woo, Hong Kong
Group I, Violin, Luna Takahashi, Japan
Group J, Violin, Olivia Chen, Canada
Group K, Violin, Vincent Limantoro, Indonesia

-3rd Prize
Group G, Violin, Won Hyung Baek, Korea

< Chamebr Category>

2nd Prize
Chamber Group: B.U.B from Korea
Melissa Huimin Ryu,
Won Hyung Baek,
Eric Junpyo Jang

< Ametuer Category>

2nd Prize
Xinzhi Xue, Violin Solo, China

<Professional Category>
1st prize
Group L-1, Viola, Shinichiro Miyakawa, Japan

2nd Prize
Group L-1, Violin, Tiffany Limantoro, Indonesia

3rd prize
Group L-2, Violin, The Philippines, Jose Benjamin Caaway

<Consul Award>
Group B: Sia Kim, Korea, Violin
Group C: Keane Ching Chao An, Singapore, Violin
Group D: Bianca Chik, Australia, Violin
Group E: Jae Seong Kim, Korea , Violin
Group I : Haru Hama, Japan, Violin

<Honor Prize>
Group C: Emily Tan, Singapore, Violin
Group E: Kiyoshi Hama, Japan, Violin
Group A: Kohsei Matsumura, Japan, Cello
Group C: Hyunmin Roh, Korea, Cello
Group E: Taichi Hama, Japan, Cello

 

-Gold Prize
Bridget Wong, Violin, Canada
Jason Alexander Cahyadi Santoso, Violin, Indonesia
Kang Ting Gwee, Violin, Singapore

-Silver Prize
Keane Ching Chao An, Violin, Singapore
Carlson Ching, violin, Malaysia
Rania Imtiaz Ikbal, Violin, Malaysia
Shu Chung Lam, Viola, Hong Kong

-Bronze Prize
Ethan, Fang Yue Lim, Violin, Malaysia
Yanqi Ng, Violin, Malaysia

Official Patron

Instagram

String Avenue

Music